Support our Sponsors! - Portrait Pools.Com
LADIES
MENS
JUNIORS
ARCHIVE
SPONSORSHIP


Play the Intro!

Home
Club Profile
Committee

News
Directions
Match Reports
Ladies
Juniors
Sponsorship
Mens
Results 2015
Results 2014
Results 2013
Results 2012
Results 11/12
Results 10/11
Results 09/10
Results 08/09
Results 07/08
Results 06/07
Results 05/06
Results 04/05
Results 03/04
Results 02/03
Results 01/02
Results 91/92
Committee
History
Players
Honours
Records
Trophy Holders
Hot or Not
History
Training
Socials
Archive
Merchandise
Contact Us
Code of Conduct
Club Honours
Club Records
Player Records
Trophy Holders
Links
Lancaster Rugby

Members Only

Webmaster

Match results, Men of the match and reports 2012
Date

Opposition

Results

MotM 1

MotM 2

MotM 3

R1 Apr 21st

Ulverston

 24-38  

W

Match report and pictures

B Livingstone
C Dixon
S Lacey
R2 Apr 28th
WIDNES ST MARIES A
 24-0 

W

 

R3 June 2nd

St Helens Wild boars

 22-22 

D

Match report and pictures

B Dorrington
B Livingstone
S Lacey
R4 May 19th
WIDNES WEST BANK
 24-0 

W

 
R5 May 26th
25 YEAR CELEBRATION

 

 

Match report and pictures

R6 Jun 9th
ULVERSTON
 30-16 

W

Match report and pictures

C. Hall
J Harrison
M Marrin
R9 Jun 30th
CADISHEAD RHINOS
 42-12 

W

Match report and pictures

S Lacey
A Crookall
C Dixon
R10 July 7th
Bank Quay Bulls

52-30

L

Match report and pictures

B Livingstone
C Dixon
L. Hall
R11 July 14th
ST HELENS WILD BOARS
 24-0 

W

 

July 14th
Blackpool Stanley Vs Heysham Atoms A
 22-24 

W

Match report and pictures

Helme
A Downey
Sharples
R12 July 21st
Blackbrook A

 

 

 

R13 Jul 28th
HINDPOOL TIGERS

68-0

W

Match report and pictures

B Livingstone
C Dixon
B Dorrington
Jul 28th
Rochdale Cobras A Vs Heysham Atoms A

52-12

L

Match report and pictures

A Downey
D Rodriguez
B Gregory
Aug 1st
Chorley Panthers A Vs Heysham Atoms A

24-6

L

Match report and pictures

D Helme
B Cambidge
L Hall
R14 Aug 4th
Widnes West Bank

12-42

W

Match report and pictures

B Dorrington
C Dixon
M Walker
R15 Aug 11th
Higginshaw

 

 

 

R16 Aug 18th
Hindpool

28-18

L

Match report and pictures

C Dixon
M Walker
C. Hall
R17 Sep 1st
Cadishead Rhinos
 0-24

W

 

Sep 4th 6.30PM
POLICE
 32-14

W

 

R18 Sep 8th
BLACKBROOK A

 

 

 

R19 Sep 15th
BANK QUAY BULLS
 24-0 

W

 

R20 Sep 22nd
Widnes St Maries A

 

 

 

R21 Sep 29th
HIGGINSHAW

 

 

 

Oct 6th
Stobart Superleague Grand Final

 

 

 

R22 Oct 13th
Bamber Bridge

22-18

L

       
R7 Nov 10th
BAMBER BRIDGE

25-4

W

Match report and pictures

C. Hall
A Crookall
J Harrison

Results and League Tables click:

www.northwestrugbyleague.co.uk

 

NWML Premier Division

Ashton Bears

Bank Quay Bulls

Barrow Island

Blackbrook

Clock Face Miners

Golborne Parkside

Halton Simms Cross

Pilkington Recs

Widnes St Maries

Wigan St Cuthbert’s

NWML Division 1

Folly Lane

Haydock

Hindley

Leigh East

Rochdale Cobras

Roose Pioneers

Rylands

Shevington Sharks

Thatto Heath Crusaders

Walney Central

Wigan St Patricks

Woolston Rovers

NWML Division 2

Bold Miners

Chorley Panthers

Halton Farnworth Hornets

Haresfinch

Ince Rose Bridge

Latchford Albion

Leigh Miners Rangers

Leyland Warriors

Oldham St Annes

Rochdale Mayfield

Wigan Spring View

Wigan St Judes

NWML Division 3

Bamber Bridge

Bank Quay Bulls "A"

Blackbrook ARLFC "A"

Cadishead Rhinos

Heysham Atoms

Higginshaw ARLFC

Hindpool Tigers

St Helens Wildboars

Ulverston

Widnes St Maries "A"

Widnes West Bank

NWML Division 4

Accrington Panthers

Burtonwood Bridge

Eccles

Eccleston Lions

Folly Lane "A"

Newton Storm

Pilkington Recs "A"

Saddleworth Rangers

Waterhead

Wigan Riversiders

Wigan St Cuthberts "A"

NWML Division 5

Ashton Bears "A"

Bolton Mets

Bury Broncos

Chester Gladiators

Crosfields

Culcheth Eagles

Fitton Hill & Hathershaw Bulldogs

Hindley "A"

Little Hulton Reds

Portico Vine

Wigan Bulldogs

Woolston Rovers "A"

NWML Entry Division

Adlington Rangers

Blackpool Sea Eagles

Blackpool Stanley

Burtonwood Buldogs

Bolton Union

Bridge Bar Bandits

Burnley & Pendle

Chester Gladiators" A"

Chorley Panthers "A"

Fleetwood Sharks

Halton Simms Cross "A"

Hindley "B"

Latchford Albion "A"

Liverpool Buccaneers

Liverpool City

Lymm RL

Mancunians RL

Manor Park

Orrell St James

Rochdale Cobras "A"

Skelmersdale Titans

Westhoughton Lions

Wigan St Cuthberts "B"

Wirral Warriors



Contact Us | Ladies | Mens | Juniors | Club Profile | Home