Support our Sponsors! - Portrait Pools.Com
LADIES
MENS
JUNIORS
ARCHIVE
SPONSORSHIP

Play the Intro!

Home
Club Profile
Committee

News
Directions
Match Reports
Ladies
Juniors
Sponsorship
Mens
Results 2015
Results 2014
Results 2013
Results 2012
Results 11/12
Results 10/11
Results 09/10
Results 08/09
Results 07/08
Results 06/07
Results 05/06
Results 04/05
Results 03/04
Results 02/03
Results 01/02
Results 91/92
Committee
History
Players
Honours
Records
Trophy Holders
Hot or Not
History
Training
Socials
Archive
Merchandise
Contact Us
Code of Conduct
Club Honours
Club Records
Player Records
Trophy Holders
Links
Lancaster Rugby

Members Only

Webmaster

Match results, Men of the match and reports 2007-2008

Date

Comp.

Opposition

Result

MotM 1

MotM 2

MotM 3

11th Aug

F

Bank Top, Bradford

L

Mark Walker

Gary Lithgow

Andy Helme

18th Aug

F

Hindpool Tigers

W

Sean Weed

Liam Hall

Gary Lithgow

1st Sep

L

DALTON

L

Liam Hall

Mark Walker

Josh O'Donell

8th Sep

L

Hindpool Tigers

L

Gary Lithgow

Andy Helme

Liam Hall

15th Sep
LCUP
Pilkington Recs

L

Gary Lithgow Mark Walker P Livingstone
22nd Sep
L
Ince Rose Bridge

L

Mark Walker G Sykes G Richardson
29thSep
L
LEIGH MINERS

L

Mark Walker

G Sykes

Liam Hall

6th Oct
L
Blackpool Scorpions

L

Gary Lithgow

Andy Helme

Liam Hall

13th Oct
GRAND FINAL

20th Oct
L
Widnes Swans

L

Mark Walker

Sean Weed

Liam Hall

27 Oct
L
Waterhead

W

Mark Walker

Gary Lithgow

G Richardson

3rd Nov
L
LEIGH EAST

L

Mark Walker

Sean Weed

Rob Shaw

10th Nov
L
Bamber Bridge

W

Mark Walker

Gary Lithgow

Andy Helme

17th Nov
NWCUP
CADISHEAD RHINOS

W

Mark Walker

Sean Weed

B. Cambidge

24th Nov
L
Dalton

L

Andy Helme

Mark Walker

Shane Weed

1st Dec
L
HINDPOOL TIGERS

W

B. Cambidge

K. Hartlebury

Gary Lithgow

8th Dec
L
Glazebury
P-P

Water

Logged

Pitch

    SCOTTIE'S HALF TERM REPORT!        
15th Dec
L
INCE ROSE BRIDGE

L

     
5th Jan
Leigh Miners

W

     
12th Jan
NWCUP
CLOCK FACE MINERS

L

G. Richardson

Gary Lithgow

Mark Walker

26th Jan
L
Pilkington Rec A
2nd Feb
L
WIDNES SWANS

L

 

 

 

9th Feb
L
GLAZEBURY

W

Mark Walker

G. Richardson

P Livingstone
16th Feb
L
Leigh East

L

 

 

 

23rd Feb
L
BAMBER BRIDGE

W

22nd Mar
L
BLACKPOOL SCORPIONS

D

22nd Mar
NLS
BLACKPOOL SCORPIONS

L

TBC
L
PILKINGTON REC A
TBC
L
WATERHEAD

 

TEAMS 2007-08
   
Premier Division
Division 4
Halton Simms Cross
West Bank Bears
Blackbrook
Bolton Mets
Rylands
Widnes Tigers
Bank Quay Bulls
Higginshaw
Pilkingtons
Widnes St Maries 
Golborne Parkside 
Golborne Parkside A 
Bold Miners
Rochdale Mayfield
Orrell St James
Cadishead Rhinos 
Wigan St Cuthbert's 
Saddleworth Rangers
Barrow Island
Simms Cross A 
Crosfields
Eccles and Salford
Division 1
Division 5
Wigan St Jude's 
Cherry Tree
Folly Lane
Spring View 
Haydock 
Wigan Keepers
Oldham St Anne's
Eccleston Lions
Wigan St Patrick's
Woolston 
Ashton Bears
Leigh Central 
Walney Central
Blackburn Knights (ex-Accrington)
Burtonwood Bridge 
Moss Bank Bulldogs
Latchford Albion 
New Spring Lions
Halton Farnworth 
Newton Storm
Adlington Rangers
Folly Lane A
Widnes Moorfield
Warrington IMBRL
Division 2
Division 6
Blackbrook A
Leyland Warriors 
Haresfinch 
Irlam Hornets 
Roose Pioneers
Alsager College 
Clock Face
Rylands A
Shevington Sharks
Adlington Rangers A
Blackpool Stanley
Wig St Cuthbert's A
Milnrow
Latchford Albion A 
Ulverston
Shevington A
Langworthy Reds
Bank Quay A 
Albert Park 
Haydock A 
Thatto Heath 
Widnes Albion A 
Portico Vine 
Widnes St Maries A 
Division 3
Ince Rose Bridge
Pilkingtons A
Bamber Bridge 
Dalton
Leigh East
Blackpool Scorpions
Waterhead
Leigh Miners Rangers
Hindpool
West Bank Swans 
Glazebury 
Heysham Atoms

 


Contact Us | Ladies | Mens | Juniors | Club Profile | Home