Support our Sponsors! - Portrait Pools.Com
LADIES
MENS
JUNIORS
ARCHIVE
SPONSORSHIP

Play the Intro!

Home
Club Profile
Committee

News
Directions
Match Reports
Ladies
Juniors
Sponsorship
Mens
Results 2015
Results 2014
Results 2013
Results 2012
Results 11/12
Results 10/11
Results 09/10
Results 08/09
Results 07/08
Results 06/07
Results 05/06
Results 04/05
Results 03/04
Results 02/03
Results 01/02
Results 91/92
Committee
History
Players
Honours
Records
Trophy Holders
Hot or Not
History
Training
Socials
Archive
Merchandise
Contact Us
Code of Conduct
Club Honours
Club Records
Player Records
Trophy Holders
Links
Lancaster Rugby

Members Only

Webmaster

Match results, Men of the match and reports 2003-2004

Date

Opposition

Result

MotM 1

MotM 2

MotM 3

9th Aug

CLAYTON (Friendly)

L

D McVernon

Liam Hall

Simon Brooks

30st Aug

SHAW RHINOS

L

B Cambidge

Liam Hall

Andy Helme

6th Sep

Bank Quay Bulls

L

B Cambidge

Rob Shaw

Elliott Pyrah

13th Sep

LEIGH HARRIERS

L

Guy Richardson

Keith Hartlebury

Shaun Humphries

20th Sep

Latchford Albion

L

B Cambidge

Andy Helme

Alex Batson

27th Sep

HARESFINCH (Lancs Cup)

L

Andy Helme

Brian Cambidge

Andy Garnet

4th Oct

Oldham St. Annes

L

Andy Garnett

Andy Helme

Alex Batson

11th Oct

Blackpool Scorpions

L

Keith Hartlebury

B Cambidge

Andy Garnett

25th Oct

Burtonwood Bridge

L

Guy Richardson

B Cambidge

Lewis Mills

1st Nov

BLACKPOOL SCORPIONS

W

D McVernon

B Cambidge

Lewis Mills

8th Nov

Bamber Bridge

W

B Cambidge

Lewis Mills

Keith Hartlebury

15th Nov

SHEVINGTON (NWC Cup)

W

B Cambidge

Andy Garnett

Gavin Helliwell

29th Nov

Langworthy (NWC Cup)

W

Neil Walker

Andy Garnet

Liam Hall

6th Dec

BANK QUAY BULLS

L

B Cambidge

Guy Richardson

Andy Garnet

13th Dec

Leigh Harriers

W

B Cambidge

Andy Aldren

Guy Richardson

20th Dec

LATCHFORD ALBION

L

B Cambidge

Liam Hall

Guy Richardson

3th Jan

Wigan St Judes

L

Keith Hartlebury

B Cambidge

Guy Richardson

10th Jan

WIGAN ST JUDES

W

Lewis Mills

Andrew Raines

Neil Walker

17th Jan

OLDHAM ST ANNES

L

Lewis Mills

Rob Shaw

B Cambidge

7th Feb

Folly Lane

D

B Cambidge

Keith Hartlebury

Lewis Mills

14th Feb

BURTONWOOD BRIDGE

W

Andrew Raines

Lewis Mills

Alex Batson

21th Feb

EASTMOOR DRAGONS (Cup)

L

B Cambidge

D McVernon

Andy Garnett

28th Feb

BAMBER BRIDGE

W

6th Mar

ASHTON

L

D McVernon

B Cambidge

Keith Hartlebury

13th Mar

Rylands, Warr (NWC Cup)

L

Andy Garnett

B Cambidge

Rob Shaw

27th Mar

FOLLY LANE

L

Lewis Mills

Rob Shaw

B Cambidge

10th April

West Craven Warriors (NL Shield)

W

Lewis Mills

D McVernon

B Cambidge

11th April

Vale of Lune RU Sevens

W

17th April

Ashton

L

TBC

Shaw Rhinos


Contact Us | Ladies | Mens | Juniors | Club Profile | Home